Award Recipients

The Australian Hapkido Group has a group of annually presented Awards called the Ki Awards. These are presented to members of the organisation for outstanding effort in different categories and are voted on by the instructors and students of the Group.

 

There is one award for International Excellence which is open for non organisation members and this is to recognise excellence in the performance or promotion of Hapkido.

Ki Awards

IHA

AHG

Path to Black Belt

Newsletters

Merchandise

U Hok Saeng

Technique Mpegs

Dobok Folding

Chief Instructor

Student Forum

Korean Terminology

Belt Tying

Ki Awards

Links

2010 DVD Series!

Net Dojang Home

 

Instructor

Student

Black Belt

Dojang

Best & Fairest

Spirit

International Excellence

2008

Jimmy

Trinh

Siska

Nagibb

Simon

Kennedy

CSD Moorebank

Adrian

Low

Tina

Louras

Grandmaster

In Hwang Shik

2007

John

Baade

Andrei

Sosnin

Adrian

Low

St George

Self Defence

Jimmy

Trinh

Guy

Cumes

Grandmaster

Jin Pal Kim

2006

Jimmy

Trinh

Aaron

Bennett

Anthony

Foster

AHG

Wagga

Hassan

Khocheiche

Kevin

Beecham

Grandmaster

Tae Man Kwon

2005

Jimmy

Trinh

Glenn

Carter

Nicholas

Rudko

AHG

Canberra

Jaakko

Suhonen

Natasha Miranda

Grandmaster

Bong Soo Han

2004

Jimmy

Trinh

Yashodhan

Moghe

David

Scanlon

CSD Moorebank

Nathan

McDonald

Bruce

Gessey

Grandmaster

Chong Su Kim

2003

Jimmy

Trinh

Sung

Duc

Philip

Fitzgerald-Holmes

CSD

Hurstville

Gaye

Terzioglu

Paul

Faggion

Master

Renee West

2002

Elias

Ishac

James

Borg

Adrian

Low

Power

Hapkido

John

Baade

Ron

Blackmore

Grandmaster

Ji Han Jae

2001

Elias

Ishac

James

Borg

Terry

Flanagan

Hunter

Hapkido

Heath

Shields

Vince

Wilkinson

Grandmaster

Rudy Timmerman

2000

Peter

Hoy

James

Borg

Elias

Ishac

CSD

Hurstville

Terry

Flanagan

John

Finlayson

Master

Hal Whalen

1999

Gaye

Terzioglu

Kayn

Garcia

Elias

Ishac

CSD

Moorebank

Peter

Hoy

Harry

Morris

Grandmaster

JR West